Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 1 sheet with 21 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
12 September 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-12.09.1922_K
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Karesch & Stotzky, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
1
Franc
Karl
m
25
led
Kut.Kora
Tschechoslowakei
Bergmann
Mt. Oliver
IL
III. Klasse
2
Balko
Carolie
w
30
Ww
L.Andrej
Tschechoslowakei
Haushälterin
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
3
Stauda
Anna
w
33
verh
L.Andrej
Tschechoslowakei
Hausfrau
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
4
Gloo
Franz
m
23
led
Vrbove
Tschechoslowakei
Schneidergeselle
New York
NY
III. Klasse
5
Kovacik
Emma
w
21
led
Frastak
Tschechoslowakei
Dienstmädchen
New York
NY
III. Klasse
6
Miklocka
Irma
w
17
led
Vrbove
Tschechoslowakei
Dienstmädchen
New York
NY
III. Klasse
7
Ciepka
Anna
w
21
led
Vrbove
Tschechoslowakei
Dienstmädchen
New York
NY
III. Klasse
8
Beno
Vasyl
m
23
verh
Littmanovce
Tschechoslowakei
Landarbeiter
New York
NY
III. Klasse
9
Vaste
Karl
m
16
led
Szuchy
Tschechoslowakei
Landarbeiter
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
10
Prileramska
Frantiska
w
18
led
Habri
Tschechoslowakei
Modistin
Trenton
NY
III. Klasse
11
Fialova
Bozena
w
21
led
Bojkovsca
Tschechoslowakei
Dienstmädchen
Omaha
NE
III. Klasse
12
Mahdalevkova
Bozena
w
18
led
Bojkovsca
Tschechoslowakei
Näherin
Cleveland
OH
III. Klasse
13
Mahdalik
Rudolf
m
27
led
Kämna
Tschechoslowakei
Landmann
Cleveland
OH
III. Klasse
14
Someradova
Jana
w
20
led
Dobsice
Tschechoslowakei
Landmann
Houston
TX
III. Klasse
15
Klein
Christine
w
32
led
Gnazdy
Tschechoslowakei
Erzieherin
Philadelphia
PA
III. Klasse
16
Klein
Peter
m
24
led
Gnazdy
Tschechoslowakei
Schmied, Geselle
Colingdale
PA
III. Klasse
17
Gana
Barbara
w
34
verh
Bitterova
Tschechoslowakei
Hausfrau
Wilmington
DE
III. Klasse
18
Gana
Marie
w
2
Bitterova
Tschechoslowakei
Wilmington
DE
III. Klasse
19
Gana
Josef
m
15
Bitterova
Tschechoslowakei
Wilmington
DE
III. Klasse
20
Stehlik
Marie
w
40
verh
Houston
USA
farmer
Houston
TX
III. Klasse
21
Eberhart
John
m
63
verh
Belmont
USA
farmer
Belmont
OH
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.